Lake or reservoir
Walk Brent Reservoir by Train
48stations nearbyClosest: Hendon, 0.3 mi (about 0.4 mi on foot)
There are 48 stations within 5 miles of Brent Reservoir.
Brent Reservoir has about 3 miles of shore in our map data, with a path all the way round.
Brent Reservoir train stations
- Hendon0.3 mi (about 0.4 mi on foot) · closest
- Brent Cross West Station0.6 mi (about 0.7 mi on foot)
- Cricklewood1.4 mi (about 1.5 to 2 mi on foot)
- Wembley Stadium1.5 mi (about 2 mi on foot)
- Stonebridge Park1.7 mi (about 2 to 2.5 mi on foot)
- Wembley Central2.0 mi (about 2.5 mi on foot)
- Harlesden2.0 mi (about 2.5 mi on foot)
- North Wembley2.0 mi (about 2.5 to 3 mi on foot)
- South Kenton2.2 mi (about 2.5 to 3 mi on foot)
- Willesden Junction2.3 mi (about 3 mi on foot)
- Mill Hill Broadway2.4 mi (about 3 mi on foot)
- Willesden Junction Low Level2.4 mi (about 3 mi on foot)
- Brondesbury2.4 mi (about 3 mi on foot)
- Brondesbury Park2.4 mi (about 3 to 3.5 mi on foot)
- West Hampstead Thameslink2.5 mi (about 3 to 3.5 mi on foot)
- Kensal Rise2.6 mi (about 3 to 3.5 mi on foot)
- West Hampstead2.6 mi (about 3 to 3.5 mi on foot)
- Sudbury & Harrow Road2.7 mi (about 3 to 3.5 mi on foot)
- Kensal Green2.7 mi (about 3.5 mi on foot)
- Kenton2.7 mi (about 3.5 mi on foot)
- Finchley Road & Frognal2.8 mi (about 3.5 mi on foot)
- Queens Park (London)3.0 mi (about 3.5 to 4 mi on foot)
- Kilburn High Road3.1 mi (about 3.5 to 4 mi on foot)
- South Hampstead3.3 mi (about 4 to 4.5 mi on foot)
- Hampstead Heath3.3 mi (about 4 to 4.5 mi on foot)
- Acton Main Line3.4 mi (about 4 to 4.5 mi on foot)
- Sudbury Hill Harrow3.4 mi (about 4 to 4.5 mi on foot)
- Harrow-on-the-Hill3.5 mi (about 4 to 5 mi on foot)
- Harrow & Wealdstone3.7 mi (about 4.5 to 5 mi on foot)
- Gospel Oak3.9 mi (about 4.5 to 5 mi on foot)
- Acton Central3.9 mi (about 4.5 to 5.5 mi on foot)
- Ealing Broadway4.0 mi (about 5 to 5.5 mi on foot)
- South Greenford4.2 mi (about 5 to 5.5 mi on foot)
- Greenford4.2 mi (about 5 to 5.5 mi on foot)
- Kentish Town West4.3 mi (about 5 to 6 mi on foot)
- Kentish Town4.4 mi (about 5.5 to 6 mi on foot)
- Castle Bar Park4.4 mi (about 5.5 to 6 mi on foot)
- Shepherds Bush4.5 mi (about 5.5 to 6 mi on foot)
- Northolt Park4.5 mi (about 5.5 to 6 mi on foot)
- West Ealing4.6 mi (about 5.5 to 6 mi on foot)
- South Acton4.6 mi (about 5.5 to 6 mi on foot)
- Upper Holloway4.7 mi (about 5.5 to 6.5 mi on foot)
- London Paddington4.7 mi (about 5.5 to 6.5 mi on foot)
- London Marylebone4.7 mi (about 5.5 to 6.5 mi on foot)
- Drayton Green4.7 mi (about 5.5 to 6.5 mi on foot)
- Camden Road4.7 mi (about 5.5 to 6.5 mi on foot)
- Headstone Lane4.9 mi (about 6 to 6.5 mi on foot)
- New Southgate4.9 mi (about 6 to 6.5 mi on foot)
Walking distances are estimates from the straight-line distance and the type of ground, not a measured route. Check a map before you set off.
Walks round Brent Reservoir
The lakeside path goes all the way round, about 3.4 mi. Walk from the station to the shore, round the water and back. Miles include the walk to and from the station.
| Station | Distance | Time |
|---|---|---|
| Brent Cross West Station0.7 mi on foot each way to the shore | 4.5 to 5 mi | about 1.5 hours |
| Cricklewood1.5 to 2 mi on foot each way to the shore | 7 mi | about 2.5 hours |
| Hendon0.4 mi on foot each way to the shore | 4 mi | about 1.5 hours |
Times use Naismith's rule and don't include stops.
Lake outlines and lakeside paths © OpenStreetMap contributors.







